top of page
Close
 

Log In

Email or User Name:
Password:

Forgot your password?

Please register with Shopping.com.
Share your opinions and help others make informed buying decisions.Close
Email Address:
User Name:(4-14 characters.)
Password:(At least 7 characters, different than username.)
Verify password:
Verification code:

By clicking on the button below, you agree to the Shopping.com User Agreement and Privacy Policy.


Sign me up to receive Shopping.com's great deals and promotions.

Thank You  for registering at Shopping.comClose
The confirmation message has been resent to your inbox.
 
Please check your email account below to activate your membership:


No email yet?
Forgot PasswordClose
Your temporary password has been resent to your inbox.
 
A temporary password has been sent to your email. Once you sign in, please visit your member profile page to change your password.

No email yet?

Please enter the email address you used to register your account. If you can't remember your email, please contact customer service at support@shopping.com.
Email Address:
Clicking on "Submit" will reset your password. A temporary password will be sent to the email you enter above.
 
advertisement
View grid row
  Sort By Relevance | Price | Rating  
Items per page
See Total Prices
 
Joseph E. Stiglitz and Carl E. Walsh - Principles of Microeconomics Books

Joseph E. Stiglitz and Carl E. Walsh - Principles of Microeconomics

Release Date: January 01, 2002
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
Tyler Cowen and Alex Tabarrok - Modern Principles of Microeconomics Books

Tyler Cowen and Alex Tabarrok - Modern Principles of Microeconomics

Release Date: October 09, 2009
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Principles of Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324319169. ISBN13: 9780324319163. Ships... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324319169. ISBN13: 9780324319163. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by John B. Taylor, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0618640878. ISBN13: 9780618640874. Ships... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by John B. Taylor, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0618640878. ISBN13: 9780618640874. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by Karl Case and Ray Fair, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0131994859. ISBN13: 9780131994850. Ships... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by Karl Case and Ray Fair, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0131994859. ISBN13: 9780131994850. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 
William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder - Microeconomics: Principles And Policy Books

William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder - Microeconomics: Principles And Policy

Release Date: August 19, 2005
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
Campbell McConnell - Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies Books

Campbell McConnell - Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies

Release Date: October 30, 2006
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
Karl E. Case, Ray C. Fair, Sharon Oster - Principles of Economics Books

Karl E. Case, Ray C. Fair, Sharon Oster - Principles of Economics

Release Date: October 30, 2006
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
N. Gregory Mankiw - Mankiw's Principles of Microeconomics Books

N. Gregory Mankiw - Mankiw's Principles of Microeconomics

Release Date: September 18, 2008
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
N. Gregory Mankiw - Principles of Microeconomics Books

N. Gregory Mankiw - Principles of Microeconomics

Release Date: September 24, 2008
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Principles of Microeconomics- Package [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics- Package, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0324598920. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics- Package, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0324598920. ISBN13: 9780324598926. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 
N. Gregory Mankiw - Principles of Microeconomics Hybrid Text (LLBK   BKST BOX) Books

N. Gregory Mankiw - Principles of Microeconomics Hybrid Text (LLBK + BKST BOX)

Release Date: October 15, 2007
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies

( Stock info not available )
McConnell and Brues Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies is the leading Principles of Economics textbook because it is innovative and teaches students in a clear, unbiased... More
McConnell and Brues Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies is the leading Principles of Economics textbook because it is innovative and teaches students in a clear, unbiased way. The 17th Edition builds upon the tradition of leadership by sticking to 3 main goals: help the beginning student master the principles essential for understanding the economizing problem, specific economic issues, and the policy alternatives; help the student understand and apply the economic perspective and reason accurately and objectively about economic matters; and promote a lasting student interest in economics and the economy. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Walmart
 
 

Principles of Microeconomics - Text Only [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Text Only, by Karl Case and Ray Fair, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0130957259. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Text Only, by Karl Case and Ray Fair, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0130957259. ISBN13: 9780130957252. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics : Principles and Applications [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Applications, by Robert Hall and Marc Lieberman, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 032426044X... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Applications, by Robert Hall and Marc Lieberman, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 032426044X. ISBN13: 9780324260441. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide, by Gregory N. Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324319045. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide, by Gregory N. Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324319045. ISBN13: 9780324319040. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
 

Principles of Microeconomics (Custom) [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom), by Eugene Silberberg, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson Custom. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0536831696. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom), by Eugene Silberberg, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson Custom. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0536831696. ISBN13: 9780536831699. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics : Principles and Applications [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Applications, by Robert E. Hall and Marc Lieberman, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10:... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Applications, by Robert E. Hall and Marc Lieberman, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324421478. ISBN13: 9780324421477. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics- Study Guide [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics- Study Guide, by Daniel M. Shea and Tom Beveridge, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 0136059309. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics- Study Guide, by Daniel M. Shea and Tom Beveridge, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 0136059309. ISBN13: 9780136059301. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics : Principles and Tools [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools, by Arthur OSullivan and Steven Sheffrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131536060. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools, by Arthur OSullivan and Steven Sheffrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131536060. ISBN13: 9780131536067. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
 

Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide, by Karl E. Case, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0132226812. ISBN13: 9780132226813. Ships... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - Study Guide, by Karl E. Case, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0132226812. ISBN13: 9780132226813. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics : Principles and Policy [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Policy, by William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 10TH. ISBN10:... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Policy, by William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 10TH. ISBN10: 0324221150. ISBN13: 9780324221152. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by Fred Gottheil, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0759395489. ISBN13: 9780759395480... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics, by Fred Gottheil, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0759395489. ISBN13: 9780759395480. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 
William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder - Microeconomics: Principles and Policy Books

William J. Baumol and Alan S. Blinder - Microeconomics: Principles and Policy

Release Date: July 07, 2008
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Microeconomics : Principles and Tools-Package [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools-Package, by Arthur O'Sullivan and Steven Sheffrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131727230... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools-Package, by Arthur O'Sullivan and Steven Sheffrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131727230. ISBN13: 9780131727236. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics - With Aplia [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - With Aplia, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324360207. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics - With Aplia, by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324360207. ISBN13: 9780324360202. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics

( Stock info not available )
KEY BENEFIT: This book is well known for its coverage of modern topics (Game theory, Economics of Information, and Behavioral Economics), clarity of its writing style and graphs, and... More
KEY BENEFIT: This book is well known for its coverage of modern topics (Game theory, Economics of Information, and Behavioral Economics), clarity of its writing style and graphs, and integrated use of real world examples. KEY TOPICS: The emphasis on relevance and application to both managerial and public-policy decision-making are focused goals of the book. This emphasis is accomplished by including MANY extended examples that cover such topics as the analysis of demand, cost, and market efficiency; the design of pricing strategies; investment and production decisions; and public policy analysis. Economists and strategists looking to stay current with economic information. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Walmart
 
 
Paul A. Samuelson and William D. Nordhaus - Microeconomics Books

Paul A. Samuelson and William D. Nordhaus - Microeconomics

Release Date: December 01, 1997
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
David Besanko and Ronald R. Breautigam - Microeconomics Books

David Besanko and Ronald R. Breautigam - Microeconomics

Release Date: October 26, 2007
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue, Randy R. Grant, Sean M. Flynn - Microeconomics Books

Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue, Randy R. Grant, Sean M. Flynn - Microeconomics

Release Date: February 27, 2009
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics, by Robert Ekelund, Rand Ressler and Robert Tollison, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0321451139. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Microeconomics, by Robert Ekelund, Rand Ressler and Robert Tollison, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0321451139. ISBN13: 9780321451132. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 
Michael Parkin - Microeconomics With Myeconlab   Ebook 1-semester   Student Access Kit Books

Michael Parkin - Microeconomics With Myeconlab + Ebook 1-semester + Student Access Kit

Release Date: June 15, 2007
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
Michael A. Leeds, Peter Von Allmen, Richard C. Schiming - Microeconomics Books

Michael A. Leeds, Peter Von Allmen, Richard C. Schiming - Microeconomics

Release Date: November 03, 2006
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer
R. Glenn Hubbard, Anthony P. O'Brien, Anthony Patrick O'Brien - Microeconomics Books

R. Glenn Hubbard, Anthony P. O'Brien, Anthony Patrick O'Brien - Microeconomics

Release Date: November 01, 2007
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Microeconomics : Principles and Tools -Study Guide [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools -Study Guide, by O'Sullivan, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0131572911. ISBN13: 9780131572911... More
The textbook, Microeconomics : Principles and Tools -Study Guide, by O'Sullivan, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0131572911. ISBN13: 9780131572911. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 
Paul Krugman, Robin Wells, Elizabeth Sawyer Kelly - Microeconomics Books

Paul Krugman, Robin Wells, Elizabeth Sawyer Kelly - Microeconomics

Release Date: September 25, 2008
 

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
 
1 offer

Principles of Microeconomics (Custom) [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom), by Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324685599. ISBN13:... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom), by Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0324685599. ISBN13: 9780324685596. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics >CANADIAN EDITION< [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics >CANADIAN EDITION More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics >CANADIAN EDITION<, by Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Nelson Thomson Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0176105220. ISBN13: 9780176105228. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Microeconomics [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Microeconomics, by R. Hubbard and Anthony O'Brien, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0132248484. ISBN13: 9780132248488. Ships directly... More
The textbook, Microeconomics, by R. Hubbard and Anthony O'Brien, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0132248484. ISBN13: 9780132248488. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

Principles of Microeconomics (Custom Package) [New]

( In stock )
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom Package), by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: . ISBN10: 0324686218... More
The textbook, Principles of Microeconomics (Custom Package), by N. Gregory Mankiw, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Custom Publishing. Edition: . ISBN10: 0324686218. ISBN13: 9780324686210. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition. Less

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private
Textbooks.com
 
Free Shipping!
 

from
Visit Store

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private

Your Other Search Results

Visual Search

Click below to see more.

Back to search results
How relevant were these results?
way off 1 2 3 4 5 perfect!
  1   |   2   Next >
 
 
 

Sponsored Listings

About sponsored listings
 
 

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

 
Certain supplemental information provided by Muze Logo
© 1948-2009 Muze, Inc. All rights reserved. For personal use only.
Book covers reprinted by permission of barnesandnoble.com llc.
All trademarks are the properties of their respective owners.
Narrow By...
Reset All
There are 54 items that matched your selection. There are no additional ways to narrow down these results.
 
 

Advertisement
 
 
advertisement
 
 

Copyright © 2000-2009 Shopping.com